Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,1395,679
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,0405,618
MilianaAlgeria 7,9914,966
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6778,499
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,25310,100
Malarg EArgentina 11,7677,312
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3837,695
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4637,745
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7597,307
MendozaArgentina 11,5247,161
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5217,160
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6987,269
Mackay MoAustralia 12,0427,483
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6749,119
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5868,443
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1688,804
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8258,591
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8318,595
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6508,482
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0388,724
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5087,772
MuharraqBahrain 10,2006,338
MinskBelarus 6,8644,266
MogilevBelarus 6,9044,291
MaunBotswana 14,6329,092
MacapaBrazil 8,9785,579
MacauBrazil 10,2266,354
MaceioBrazil 10,7206,662
MachadoBrazil 11,3807,072
ManausBrazil 8,8595,505
MarabaBrazil 9,6075,970
MaringaBrazil 11,2687,002
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0305,611
Monte AzulBrazil 10,8906,767
Monte SantoBrazil 10,6096,593
MonteiroBrazil 10,4756,509
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,9956,832
Morada NovaBrazil 10,1316,296
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5886,579
MamfeCameroon 11,4097,089
MarouaCameroon 11,1096,903
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,7891,111
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,3222,064
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,557967
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 773480
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,148713
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,457905
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,378856
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9302,442
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,5462,204
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,5212,188
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,5082,180
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,592990
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6921,673
Morden, MbCanada 2,0011,244
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,2642,028
MoundouChad 11,3737,067
MatecanaColombia 7,3554,570
MoroniComoros 14,3098,892
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1074,417
MarstalDenmark 6,3813,966
Melville HallDominica 6,9314,307
MichesDominican Republic 6,2143,862
MocaDominican Republic 6,1053,794
MoncionDominican Republic 6,0723,773
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,0023,730
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1973,851
MilagroEcuador 7,9274,926
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2835,768
MinyaEgypt 9,7136,036
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,5907,202
MassawaEritrea 11,2446,987
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1553,204
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,0633,768
MarseilleFrance 7,3754,583
MontpellierFrance 7,3184,547
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4715,264
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5195,915
MakokouGabon 12,0877,511
MayumbaGabon 12,4087,710
MitzicGabon 12,0117,463
MkamboGabon 12,0827,508
MoandaGabon 12,3187,655
MouilaGabon 12,2637,620
MagdeburgGermany 6,6884,156
MunichGermany 7,0794,399
MünsterGermany 6,5904,095
MethoniGreece 8,5565,317
MilosGreece 8,6375,367
MitiliniGreece 8,4365,242
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4315,239
MacentaGuinea 10,2796,387
MamouGuinea 9,9716,196
Midway IslandHawaii 5,5093,423
MiskolcHungary 7,3394,560
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,5987,207
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,6996,027
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,9606,810
MusulipatnamIndia 11,1246,913
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0886,890
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8626,750
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,9987,456
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,2777,008
MashhadIran 9,1155,664
Malin HeadIreland 5,7803,592
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6144,732
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0465,000
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2415,121
MilanItaly 7,3014,537
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2654,515
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6744,768
ManIvory Coast 10,4896,518
MaebashiJapan 6,9724,332
MaizuruJapan 7,2374,497
MakurazakiJapan 7,8714,891
MatsueJapan 7,3394,560
MatsumotoJapan 7,0384,373
MatsuyamaJapan 7,5074,665
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3615,196
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3754,583
MishimaJapan 7,1004,412
MitoJapan 6,9084,293
MiyakejimaJapan 7,1674,454
MiyakoJapan 6,5314,059
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7355,428
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7904,841
MiyazakiJapan 7,7554,819
MombetsuJapan 6,0353,750
MoriokaJapan 6,5644,079
MuroranJapan 6,3313,934
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5014,661
MutsuJapan 6,4143,986
Ma’AnJordan 9,5865,957
MafraqJordan 9,3545,813
MombasaKenya 13,3998,326
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,1267,535
MaseruLesotho 15,7489,786
MonroviaLiberia 10,4656,503
MisratahLibya 8,8425,495
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,7969,195
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,0209,334
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4359,591
MorondavaMadagascar 15,2709,489
MakhangaMalawi 14,6529,105
MangochiMalawi 14,4308,967
MwmosaMalawi 14,6179,083
MzimbaMalawi 14,1128,769
MzuzuMalawi 14,0768,747
MalaccaMalaysia 12,0047,459
MersingMalaysia 11,9237,409
MiriMalaysia 11,3077,026
MaleMaldives 12,5737,813
MenakaMali 10,0726,259
MoptiMali 9,9326,172
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,1385,057
MazatlanMexico 4,4322,754
MeridaMexico 5,1443,196
Mexico CityMexico 5,0113,114
MonterreyMexico 4,3092,677
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,9283,063
MaantyMongolia 7,1354,434
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3284,554
MatadMongolia 6,8894,281
MurenMongolia 7,0954,409
MarrakechMorocco 8,0465,000
MeknesMorocco 7,9284,926
MideltMorocco 8,0805,021
MaputoMozambique 15,5769,679
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,6159,082
MandalayMyanmar 10,1296,294
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,2606,375
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,0646,876
MindatMyanmar 10,2556,373
MonywaMyanmar 10,1456,304
MyeikMyanmar 11,0646,876
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,7316,047
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6414,127
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6587,866
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3957,702
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4098,332
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5607,805
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9438,043
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8627,992
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2298,221
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1108,147
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1823,842
MasatepeNicaragua 6,2153,862
MagariaNiger 10,6396,611
Maine SoroaNiger 10,7346,670
MaradiNiger 10,5196,537
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9196,785
MakurdiNigeria 11,1706,941
MinnaNigeria 10,8936,769
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,6954,782
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3143,302
MajisOman 10,4256,478
MasirahOman 10,8496,742
Muscat  Oman 10,5246,540
MultanPakistan 9,7266,044
MurreePakistan 9,2955,776
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,6746,633
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7426,675
MoyobambaPeru 8,4355,242
MactanPhilippines 10,2456,366
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9546,186
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0064,354
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2567,616
MagadanRussia 4,4292,752
MahackalaRussia 8,3225,172
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0933,165
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0923,164
MarkovoRussia 3,2722,033
MinusinskRussia 6,8534,259
MogocaRussia 6,1073,795
MoscowRussia 6,8104,232
MurmanskRussia 5,3373,317
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2676,380
MatamSenegal 9,3915,836
MogadishuSomalia 12,8307,973
MadridSpain 7,3544,570
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3554,570
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7034,787
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6934,780
MelillaSpain 7,8934,905
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7274,801
MalakalSudan 11,7447,298
MbabaneSwaziland 15,5729,677
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1254,428
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3576,436
Mae SariangThailand 10,4786,511
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,6146,596
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,4206,475
MalatyaTurkey 8,7195,418
MersinTurkey 8,8425,494
MuglaTurkey 8,6745,390
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1383,814
ManstonUk 6,4574,013
MeloUruguay 12,0537,490
MercedesUruguay 11,9787,443
MontevideoUruguay 12,2157,590
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,1902,603
Madison, FlUsa 4,3852,725
Madison, InUsa 3,5232,189
Madison, NeUsa 2,7221,691
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,9391,826
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,0201,877
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,9301,821
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,4662,154
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0591,901
Marion, InUsa 3,2902,044
Marion, NcUsa 3,9452,452
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,7201,690
Marshall, TxUsa 3,7732,344
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,8572,397
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,7561,091
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,6102,243
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5241,569
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,4512,144
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,8052,364
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,0601,901
Medford, WiUsa 2,7111,684
Mellette, SdUsa 2,3521,461
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,6872,291
Mena, ArUsa 3,5362,197
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,0102,492
Mexia, TxUsa 3,7892,354
Mexico, MoUsa 3,2161,998
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,0223,121
Midland, TxUsa 3,5872,229
Milan, MnUsa 2,4731,537
Milbank, SdUsa 2,4261,508
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,9661,222
Milford, DeUsa 4,0062,489
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,1892,603
Millen, GaUsa 4,2552,644
Millport, OhUsa 3,5282,192
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,9202,436
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0221,878
Minden, NeUsa 2,7461,707
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,6041,618
Minonk, IlUsa 3,1601,964
Missoula, MtUsa 1,7121,064
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,1962,607
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0431,891
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0651,905
Monroe, NcUsa 4,1042,551
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,4731,537
Montgomery AlUsa 4,1102,554
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7951,737
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9162,433
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,2772,658
Morganton, NcUsa 3,9452,452
Moro, OrUsa 1,8641,158
Morris, MnUsa 2,3801,479
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0341,885
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,8972,422
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,2512,020
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,0481,894
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0651,905
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,7352,321
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,4402,137
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,7622,338
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0801,914
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,4092,118
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,1494,443
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,9364,310
MaracayVenezuela 7,1534,445
MaturinVenezuela 7,4144,607
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,0484,380
MeridaVenezuela 7,1614,450
MagoyeZambia 14,3668,927
MansaZambia 13,8888,630
MbalaZambia 13,7228,527
MfuweZambia 14,2138,832
MisamfuZambia 13,8538,609
MonguZambia 14,1308,781
MpikaZambia 14,0528,732
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,2728,869
Mt MakuluZambia 14,3418,911
MumbwaZambia 14,2548,858
MwinilungaZambia 13,8098,581
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,9049,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -