Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4995,903
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,3317,041
ParanaArgentina 11,7337,291
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6617,246
PehuajoArgentina 12,0877,511
PergaminoArgentina 11,9417,420
PigeArgentina 12,2427,608
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5867,200
PosadasArgentina 11,4817,134
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2306,979
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4807,134
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2217,594
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8019,197
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5628,427
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6494,132
ParakouBenin 10,7546,683
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,6476,616
ParacatuBrazil 10,8966,771
ParanaBrazil 10,3876,455
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6357,230
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9356,795
ParintinsBrazil 8,9655,571
ParnaibaBrazil 9,7586,064
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7267,287
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0506,866
PaulistanaBrazil 10,2896,394
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,5646,564
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0546,869
PeixeBrazil 10,3036,402
PetrolinaBrazil 10,4456,491
PicosBrazil 10,1666,317
PiraiBrazil 11,5737,192
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6596,623
PompeuBrazil 11,1846,950
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0106,841
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0955,651
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5877,201
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2535,750
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9547,428
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1686,319
PosseBrazil 10,6136,595
PlevenBulgaria 7,9274,926
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0645,011
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9366,795
Peace River, AbCanada 652405
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,6271,011
Penticton, BcCanada 1,371852
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,2832,040
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3742,097
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1871,359
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,402872
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1022,549
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,288800
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9301,199
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,323822
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 880547
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 990615
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6281,012
ParronChile 11,6027,210
Puerto AysenChile 12,6807,880
Puerto MonttChile 12,2607,619
Punta ArenasChile 13,5078,393
PingbianChina 8,5725,327
PeralesColombia 7,4194,610
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5734,706
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,4674,019
PragueCzech Republic 6,9674,329
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,1833,842
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1463,819
PoloDominican Republic 6,2003,853
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,0673,770
PichilingueEcuador 7,8254,863
PortoviejoEcuador 7,7824,836
PuyoEcuador 7,9254,925
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3985,840
ParisFrance 6,7404,188
PerpignanFrance 7,3654,577
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,46311,473
Port-GentilGabon 12,0487,487
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,4624,637
PotsdamGermany 6,7004,163
PatrasGreece 8,4065,224
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,5021,555
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9692,466
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,8504,257
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1203,803
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9573,702
PecsHungary 7,4974,659
PambanIndia 11,9187,406
PuneIndia 10,9876,827
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,4097,711
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9547,428
PadovaItaly 7,3834,588
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2814,525
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1825,084
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1695,076
PantelleriaItaly 8,2755,142
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3994,598
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8984,908
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6414,748
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7594,821
PiacenzaItaly 7,3704,580
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5164,671
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4964,658
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8814,897
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9924,967
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7884,840
PrizziItaly 8,2275,112
PakseLaos 10,5296,543
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,7597,307
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3829,558
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4199,582
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8305,487
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9064,913
PatheinMyanmar 10,7256,665
PutaoMyanmar 9,5215,917
PyiMyanmar 10,4956,521
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,2176,971
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6797,879
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6787,878
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5037,770
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0833,780
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,4047,087
PohangNorth Korea 7,4474,627
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,3074,541
PadidanPakistan 10,1266,293
PanjgurPakistan 10,1386,300
ParachinarPakistan 9,3335,800
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,3296,419
PeshawarPakistan 9,3045,782
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0126,843
PilarParaguay 11,3317,041
PiscoPeru 9,2685,760
PiuraPeru 8,2155,105
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4215,854
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5456,553
PoznanPoland 6,7934,221
PrzemyslPoland 7,2054,477
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2014,475
PortalegrePortugal 7,3174,547
Porto Portugal 7,0884,405
PavelecRussia 7,0534,383
PecoraRussia 5,9053,670
PermRussia 6,7014,164
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,5772,844
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1193,802
PjatigorskRussia 8,1655,074
PoronajskRussia 5,6113,487
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8884,902
Providenja BayRussia 2,5601,591
PskovRussia 6,4614,015
PodorSenegal 9,2085,722
PopradSlovakia 7,2254,490
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,14310,031
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,4069,574
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6804,773
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,0437,484
Port SudanSudan 10,7706,692
ParamariboSuriname 8,1955,092
PiteňSweden 5,5563,452
PalmyraSyria 9,1485,685
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1695,698
PhetchabunThailand 10,5566,560
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,5476,554
PhraeThailand 10,4116,469
PhuketThailand 11,5527,179
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,5287,163
Prachin BuriThailand 10,7996,711
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,0876,889
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4164,608
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3683,957
PoltavaUkraine 7,4474,628
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9987,456
PradoUruguay 12,2167,591
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2807,631
Palestine, IlUsa 3,3872,105
Pana, IlUsa 3,3022,052
Paoli, InUsa 3,4772,161
Paris, IlUsa 3,2922,046
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3381,453
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,2152,620
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3931,487
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,4502,144
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2802,038
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,9581,838
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7941,115
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,2592,647
Peoria, IlUsa 3,1541,960
Perry, OkUsa 3,3252,066
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9142,432
Philo, OhUsa 3,5712,219
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2182,000
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,3621,468
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,6902,293
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3771,477
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,5551,588
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6102,243
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,8782,410
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9662,465
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,5522,207
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1721,349
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3771,477
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,1531,959
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,8082,366
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,534953
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,0532,519
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8272,378
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,534953
Portage, WiUsa 2,8751,787
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8392,385
Portland, OregonUsa 1,7991,118
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,8651,781
Prescott, ArUsa 3,6752,284
Priest River, IdUsa 1,534953
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,0472,515
Princeton, InUsa 3,4832,164
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,9452,452
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,8521,772
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6314,742
PetaukeZambia 14,2988,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -