Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7495,437
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9894,964
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9864,963
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1365,056
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0957,516
AzulArgentina 12,2567,616
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9008,638
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9889,313
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1008,141
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1538,174
AmberleyAustralia 12,4897,761
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,6505,375
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,8375,491
AimoresBrazil 11,4067,088
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,8296,729
AltamiraBrazil 9,2425,743
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4005,841
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5907,202
ApodiBrazil 10,2176,349
AracajuBrazil 10,7736,694
AracuaiBrazil 11,0996,897
AragarcasBrazil 10,5076,529
AraxaBrazil 11,1256,913
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,5266,541
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,418881
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,392865
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 964599
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3522,704
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,7951,737
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3421,456
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3341,450
AbecheChad 10,9776,821
AntofagastaChile 10,4946,521
AricaChile 9,9706,196
AltaiChina 7,5624,699
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,6944,781
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,6464,751
AraucaColombia 7,3374,559
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,0623,767
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1733,836
AzuaDominican Republic 6,1803,840
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3605,816
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5565,938
AswanEgypt 10,2056,341
AsyutEgypt 9,8326,110
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,9133,674
AsmaraEritrea 11,2727,004
AssabEritrea 11,5777,194
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9607,432
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6474,752
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1075,038
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,05310,597
AccraGhana 11,0126,843
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2295,114
AthensGreece 8,4825,271
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5115,289
AasiaatGreenland 3,0971,925
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8362,384
AputiteqGreenland 3,8952,420
AkureyriIceland 4,5222,810
AgraIndia 9,9776,200
AhmedabadIndia 10,5026,526
AkolaIndia 10,7036,651
AllahabadIndia 10,1026,277
AmritsarIndia 9,5295,922
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4407,109
AbadanIran 9,7276,045
ArakIran 9,3295,797
AlbengaItaly 7,4084,604
AlgheroItaly 7,7624,824
AmendolaItaly 7,8964,907
AnconaItaly 7,6174,733
ArezzoItaly 7,5834,712
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,8746,757
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,8986,772
AbashiriJapan 6,0223,742
AburatsuJapan 7,7904,841
AikawaJapan 6,8574,261
AjiroJapan 7,0984,411
AkitaJapan 6,6124,109
AkuneJapan 7,8004,847
AomoriJapan 6,4784,026
AsahikawaJapan 6,1343,812
AsosanJapan 7,6784,771
AmmanJordan 9,3915,836
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,2275,112
AinaziLatvia 6,3863,968
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7029,136
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7599,171
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1589,419
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4688,991
AtarMauritania 8,9165,540
AgalegaMauritius 14,3008,886
AcapulcoMexico 5,2833,283
AayanbulagMongolia 7,4404,624
AltaiMongolia 7,5314,680
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,3764,584
AgadirMorocco 8,1015,034
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5044,042
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4048,330
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8717,998
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4557,739
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3717,688
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3707,687
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,2723,898
AgadezNiger 10,1936,334
AsuncionParaguay 11,1986,959
ArequipaPeru 9,7146,036
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5445,931
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6876,020
AradRomania 7,5564,696
AjanRussia 5,1913,226
AldanRussia 5,4643,395
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,5384,684
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,3313,934
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,5053,421
AnadyrRussia 2,9581,838
ArkhangelskRussia 5,8943,663
ArmavirRussia 8,0414,997
AstrakhanRussia 7,9634,948
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,4855,894
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8794,275
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5704,704
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6814,773
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7614,823
Abu HamedSudan 10,6986,648
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4567,119
AqiqSudan 10,9356,795
ArbaatSudan 10,7386,673
AromaSudan 11,1606,935
AtbaraSudan 10,9116,780
Abu KamalSyria 9,2005,717
AleppoSyria 8,9525,563
AranyaprathetThailand 10,7976,710
AtakpameTogo 10,8696,754
AdanaTurkey 8,8335,489
AfyonTurkey 8,5535,315
AnkaraTurkey 8,4685,262
AntalyaTurkey 8,7615,444
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,9315,550
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7803,592
AberporthUk 6,1813,841
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1723,836
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0014,972
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7794,834
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4246,477
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,4236,477
ArtigasUruguay 11,7607,308
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,8332,382
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,3311,449
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,6521,027
Abilene, TxUsa 3,6092,243
Ada, MnUsa 2,2451,395
Adrian, MiUsa 3,2922,046
Aiken, ScUsa 4,1372,571
Akron, OhUsa 3,5142,184
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,9061,806
Albany, GaUsa 4,2432,637
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,7352,321
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,7121,685
Albion, NeUsa 2,6841,668
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,1441,954
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0651,905
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,4881,546
Algona, IaUsa 2,7471,707
Alice, TxUsa 4,1262,564
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8362,384
Alliance, NeUsa 2,5101,560
Alma, MiUsa 3,1541,960
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0421,890
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,7152,309
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,2532,021
Amherst, MaUsa 3,8412,387
Amite, LaUsa 4,1022,549
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,516942
Anderson, InUsa 3,3832,102
Anderson, ScUsa 3,9952,483
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5872,229
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,2922,046
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 958595
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,4242,749
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,8272,999
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,9742,470
Ashland, WiUsa 2,5151,563
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,7441,084
Atchison, KsUsa 3,0351,886
Athens, GaUsa 4,0822,537
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,0632,525
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9872,478
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,8802,411
Auburn, NeUsa 2,9581,838
Augusta, GaUsa 4,2002,610
Augusta, MtUsa 1,7431,083
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1051,929
Austin, TxUsa 3,8932,419
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,3395,182
AndizanUzbekistan 8,5535,315
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1524,444
AdenYemen 11,6347,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -