Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3414,562
LuandaAngola 13,0758,125
LuenaAngola 13,6478,480
La PlataArgentina 12,1567,554
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5436,552
La RiojaArgentina 11,2416,985
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8567,367
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1928,198
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0156,845
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0608,737
LavertonAustralia 13,8468,604
LearmonthAustralia 13,9708,681
LongreachAustralia 12,5217,781
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5207,780
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5517,800
Low HeadAustralia 14,0358,722
LinzAustria 7,1574,448
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5323,438
LerwickUk 5,5333,438
La PazBolivia 9,8666,131
LavrasBrazil 11,3827,073
LencoisBrazil 10,7126,656
LinharesBrazil 11,4487,114
LondrinaBrazil 11,3007,022
LomBulgaria 7,8514,879
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,179733
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,7361,700
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 837520
Langara, BcCanada 1,084673
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2471,396
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,439894
London, OnCanada 3,3392,075
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2181,378
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,260783
Lytton, BcCanada 1,283797
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0775,019
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1356,919
LanzhouChina 8,4025,221
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,4415,867
Las GaviotasColombia 7,5864,714
LimonCosta Rica 6,5344,060
LarnacaCyprus 9,0335,613
LimassolCyprus 9,0435,620
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9048,640
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2988,264
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1953,850
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2743,899
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1243,806
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2393,877
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0353,750
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,7114,791
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,1435,060
LuxorEgypt 10,0176,225
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8873,658
Laucala BayFiji 10,3376,424
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1153,800
Le MansFrance 6,7554,198
LilleFrance 6,5914,096
LyonFrance 7,1354,434
LambarnGabon 12,1127,527
LastourvilleGabon 12,2267,597
LibrevilleGabon 11,9587,431
LeipzigGermany 6,7834,215
LindenbergGermany 6,7464,192
LamiaGreece 8,3555,192
LarissaGreece 8,2765,143
LemnosGreece 8,3135,166
LimnosGreece 8,3145,166
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,8494,256
LabeGuinea 9,8656,131
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,2863,285
La CeibaHonduras 5,7893,597
La MesaHonduras 5,7813,592
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2165,727
LudhianaIndia 9,6005,966
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4335,240
LatinaItaly 7,8134,855
LatronicoItaly 8,0565,006
LecceItaly 8,1005,034
LodwarKenya 12,5367,790
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1596,313
LiepajaLatvia 6,4654,018
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5824,090
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7844,216
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0314,991
LabuanMalaysia 11,1536,930
LuqaMalta 8,4545,254
Le LamentinMartinique 7,0394,374
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2632,649
LashioMyanmar 9,9796,201
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1398,164
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2438,230
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7237,906
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7947,951
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7947,951
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7947,951
LagosNigeria 11,0686,878
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6843,532
LillehammerNorway 5,7563,577
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,5455,931
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8856,764
LimaPeru 9,0565,627
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9736,197
LisbonPortugal 7,3014,537
LeninbadRussia 8,6335,365
LevsiRussia 6,5044,041
LungiSierra Leone 10,0906,270
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3924,594
LanzaroteSpain 8,0605,008
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,2054,477
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2144,483
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2354,496
LatakiaSyria 9,0005,592
LampangThailand 10,4166,473
LoeiThailand 10,4296,481
Lop BuriThailand 10,7466,678
LomeTogo 11,0196,847
LeemingUk 6,0773,776
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5323,438
London, EnglandUk 6,3913,971
London-GatwickUk 6,4213,990
LynehamUk 6,3313,934
L’VovUkraine 7,2294,492
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5654,701
LozovajaUkraine 7,5494,691
LubnyUkraine 7,3794,586
LuckUkraine 7,1684,454
LuganskUkraine 7,6254,738
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,7851,731
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0651,905
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,1012,548
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,0632,525
Lake City, FlUsa 4,4842,787
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,5952,234
Laketown, UtUsa 2,3001,430
Lamar, MoUsa 3,2342,010
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,7982,360
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,9041,804
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,2621,406
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0211,256
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5011,554
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,1332,568
Larned, KsUsa 3,0511,896
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,9241,817
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,8871,794
Laurel, MdUsa 3,9062,427
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,0961,924
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,8582,398
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,6641,655
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,2742,034
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1351,948
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3771,477
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,6082,242
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,9452,452
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,8182,373
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,8492,392
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,7311,076
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8262,377
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1351,948
Lexington, VaUsa 3,8982,423
Libby, MtUsa 1,529950
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,8451,768
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,8572,397
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2961,427
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,6302,256
Llano, TxUsa 3,7792,349
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,6121,623
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1151,936
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,0881,919
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1011,927
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,1671,968
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,1352,569
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,5662,216
Louisville, MsUsa 3,9332,444
Loup City, NeUsa 2,7201,690
Lowville, NyUsa 3,5592,212
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4162,123
Luling, TxUsa 3,9602,461
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3851,482
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,9522,456
LivingstoneZambia 14,4959,008
LundaziZambia 14,1438,789
LusakaZambia 14,3348,907
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,3238,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -