Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,0535,625
ShkoderAlbania 7,9414,935
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1005,033
SaltaArgentina 10,8296,729
San AntonioArgentina 12,4627,744
San LuisArgentina 11,6557,242
San RafaelArgentina 11,7147,280
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0677,499
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1746,943
SarmientoArgentina 12,8107,960
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1648,180
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1558,174
SalzburgAustria 7,1694,455
SakiAzerbaijan 8,5175,293
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,7125,414
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,5935,340
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2283,870
SaveBenin 10,8826,762
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2036,340
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7264,801
SalvadorBrazil 10,9036,775
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8127,340
SantaremBrazil 9,0415,618
SantosBrazil 11,5847,198
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3207,035
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5955,962
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,3046,403
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8427,359
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6257,224
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4677,126
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5755,950
Sao MateusBrazil 11,3907,078
São PauloBrazil 11,5277,163
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2847,012
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0865,646
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,5676,566
SerrinhaBrazil 10,7446,676
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2466,988
SobralBrazil 9,8936,148
SoureBrazil 9,1785,704
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,4016,463
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2047,584
SurubimBrazil 10,5406,550
SadovoBulgaria 8,0705,015
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0935,029
SofiaBulgaria 7,9794,958
SiemreapCambodia 10,7836,700
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3562,707
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,526948
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9322,443
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,134705
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,9731,226
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,7752,346
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,377856
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8741,786
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1731,972
Scott, SkCanada 1,282797
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5262,191
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1142,556
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,6172,248
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,084673
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1921,362
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2091,372
Slave Lake, AbCanada 810503
Smithers, BcCanada 845525
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0582,522
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9482,454
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,523946
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,519944
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1692,591
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9854,962
SalCape Verde 8,8005,468
SantiagoChile 11,5227,160
SewellChile 11,5937,204
ShanghaiChina 8,2595,132
ShantouChina 9,2465,746
ShenyangChina 7,1354,433
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,3113,922
Simon BolivarColombia 6,7694,206
San JoseCosta Rica 6,4984,038
SibenikCroatia 7,6724,768
SplitCroatia 7,7104,791
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4474,006
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2143,862
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1233,805
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2603,890
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1913,847
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1123,798
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1803,840
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2223,866
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0953,788
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1913,847
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1313,810
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2873,907
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1663,832
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0903,784
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,0563,763
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2293,871
San GabrielEcuador 7,7094,791
SalloumEgypt 9,2115,724
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4695,884
SohagEgypt 9,8996,152
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7166,038
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9193,678
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7948,572
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4243,371
StrasbourgFrance 6,9354,310
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5585,318
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2885,150
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2405,120
SchleswigGermany 6,3883,969
StuttgartGermany 6,9604,325
SamosGreece 8,5905,338
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3985,218
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7615,444
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2502,020
SiguiriGuinea 10,0056,217
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8213,617
SzegedHungary 7,5184,672
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3234,551
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4132,743
SagarIndia 10,3296,419
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2605,754
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6946,645
SemnanIran 9,1805,705
ShahroudIran 9,0935,650
ShirazIran 9,8496,120
ShannonIreland 5,9723,711
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4224,612
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8854,900
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1515,065
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4624,637
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7634,824
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1475,062
SigonellaItaly 8,3055,161
SassandraIvory Coast 10,8026,712
SagaJapan 7,6754,770
SaigoJapan 7,2554,508
SakaiJapan 7,3234,550
SakataJapan 6,6984,162
SapporoJapan 6,2463,881
SaseboJapan 7,7104,791
SendaiJapan 6,7114,170
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6064,726
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5814,711
ShinjoJapan 6,6924,158
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4084,604
ShirakawaJapan 6,8494,256
ShizuokaJapan 7,1384,436
SumotoJapan 7,3624,575
SuttsuJapan 6,3203,928
SuwaJapan 7,0504,381
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,2707,003
SavannakhetLaos 10,4216,475
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5694,082
SiluteLithuania 6,5924,096
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0094,977
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6929,129
SalimaMalawi 14,3398,910
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9656,814
SibuMalaysia 11,6067,212
SanMali 10,0186,225
SegouMali 9,9506,183
SikassoMali 10,1786,325
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9769,307
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,4703,399
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4304,617
SainshandMongolia 7,2984,535
SafiMorocco 7,9284,926
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1745,079
SittweMyanmar 10,4196,475
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6327,850
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8483,634
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1802,597
SaiqOman 10,5816,575
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2436,986
SurOman 10,6416,613
SialkotPakistan 9,4385,865
SibbiPakistan 9,8296,108
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3607,059
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,4795,891
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2286,356
SandomierzPoland 7,0874,404
SniezkaPoland 6,9404,312
SuwalkiPoland 6,7524,196
SzczecinPoland 6,6374,124
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4774,646
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7474,192
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4153,986
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4659,610
Satu MareRomania 7,4204,611
SibiuRomania 7,6614,760
SulinaRomania 7,8474,876
SadrinskRussia 6,9064,292
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2633,892
SalekhardRussia 5,7353,564
SaratovRussia 7,3654,576
SejmcanRussia 4,1202,560
SelagoncyRussia 5,0813,157
Simusir IslandRussia 5,4073,360
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9393,691
SmolenskRussia 6,8514,257
SociRussia 8,1785,082
SortovalaRussia 6,0823,779
SuntarRussia 5,3753,340
SurgutRussia 6,2803,902
SverdlovskRussia 6,8274,242
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2733,898
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5954,098
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8507,363
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6618,489
SingaporeSingapore 12,0307,476
SliacSlovakia 7,2424,501
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4004,599
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2604,511
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2304,493
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1314,431
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0474,379
SevilleSpain 7,5634,700
SennarSudan 11,3557,056
ShambatSudan 11,1016,898
ShendiSudan 11,0096,841
StenseleSweden 5,5033,419
StockholmSweden 6,1053,793
StorlienSweden 5,5743,464
SundsvallSweden 5,7663,583
SantisSwitzerland 7,1194,424
SongeaTanzania 14,0348,721
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,3756,447
SongkhlaThailand 11,5497,177
Suphan BuriThailand 10,7976,709
Surat ThaniThailand 11,3947,081
SurinThailand 10,6386,610
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5576,560
SokodeTogo 10,7286,666
SfaxTunisia 8,4515,252
SousseTunisia 8,3355,180
SamsunTurkey 8,3805,208
SiirtTurkey 8,8285,486
SivasTurkey 8,5595,319
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,0835,644
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3293,933
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5513,450
SarataUkraine 7,7514,817
SarnyUkraine 7,1284,429
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9754,956
SumyUkraine 7,3134,544
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3266,417
SaltoUruguay 11,8017,333
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5851,606
Safford, AzUsa 3,2972,049
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,6852,290
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,7272,937
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,3082,056
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,7831,729
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,6521,648
Salem, InUsa 3,4772,161
Salem, OrUsa 1,8771,167
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4161,501
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,6962,297
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,9502,455
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,2412,014
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6861,669
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4153,987
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9761,849
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,4221,505
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0881,919
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9871,856
Santuck, ScUsa 4,0412,511
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,8781,788
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,3552,706
Scott City, KsUsa 2,9851,855
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5041,556
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,4772,161
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,575979
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,593990
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2392,013
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,420882
Selma, AlUsa 4,1152,557
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9292,441
Seymour, InUsa 3,4772,161
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,6172,248
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1041,307
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,8012,362
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,7071,682
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,5781,602
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,2101,995
Southport, NcUsa 4,3242,687
Sparta, IlUsa 3,3952,110
Spencer, WvUsa 3,7112,306
Spickard, MoUsa 3,0241,879
Spokane, WaUsa 1,588987
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5781,602
Springfield, IlUsa 3,2332,009
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,3342,072
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,7461,706
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,5051,557
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,3092,056
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7081,682
Stamford, CtUsa 3,8782,410
State College, PaUsa 3,7012,300
State University, MsUsa 3,9332,444
State University, NmUsa 3,4642,153
Staunton, VaUsa 3,8822,413
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5571,589
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1191,938
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6531,649
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,7311,697
Storrs, CtUsa 3,8962,421
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,5362,197
Summerville, ScUsa 4,3162,682
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7541,090
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1751,973
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,8591,777
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5852,228
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,7175,417
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,1824,463
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4014,599
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0294,989
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3705,201
SocotraYemen 11,7327,290
SenangaZambia 14,2238,838
SerenjeZambia 14,1578,798
SeshekeZambia 14,4048,951
SolweziZambia 13,9228,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -