Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,2455,745
BustAfghanistan 9,6275,982
BatnaAlgeria 8,1955,093
BecharAlgeria 8,3005,158
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0525,004
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4415,245
BiskraAlgeria 8,2725,140
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9955,589
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7499,165
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9119,266
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9099,265
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,0799,370
ByrdAntarctica 15,7659,796
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3647,683
BarilocheArgentina 12,2937,639
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0947,515
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0608,116
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4457,734
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1438,167
BrestBelarus 6,9804,337
BrusselsBelgium 6,6084,106
Belize CityBelize 5,5493,448
BeninBenin 11,0506,867
BohiconBenin 10,9536,806
BermudaBermuda 5,1393,194
BageBrazil 11,9567,430
BambuiBrazil 11,2136,968
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4447,112
BarbalhaBrazil 10,3036,402
BarcelosBrazil 8,5075,286
BarraBrazil 10,4756,510
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,8186,101
BarreirasBrazil 10,4886,518
BelémBrazil 9,2555,751
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3077,026
BelterraBrazil 9,0515,624
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2326,358
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8567,368
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6786,635
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7026,650
BrevesBrazil 9,1775,703
BurgasBulgaria 8,0865,025
BurundiBurundi 13,0708,122
BatouriCameroon 11,7397,295
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,4212,126
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,378856
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,291802
Banff, AbCanada 1,225761
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1281,944
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9262,440
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,373854
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9521,213
Blue River, BcCanada 1,077669
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,2942,047
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,073667
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8551,153
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7051,059
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7021,679
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,273791
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2193,243
Burns Lake, BcCanada 866538
Byron Bay, NtCanada 958595
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8997,394
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4177,095
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7637,931
BeijingChina 7,5884,716
BarranquillaColombia 6,7714,208
Benito SalasColombia 7,5644,700
BogotáColombia 7,4324,619
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1284,430
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2377,604
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4687,748
BaniDominican Republic 6,2253,868
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,1963,850
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2093,859
BahariyaEgypt 9,6455,993
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6135,974
BiarritzFrance 7,1344,433
BordeauxFrance 7,0304,368
BrestFrance 6,5414,065
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1035,657
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1015,656
BitamGabon 11,8747,379
BanjulGambia 9,4435,868
BerlinGermany 6,6984,162
BrockenGermany 6,6934,159
BokeGuinea 9,7806,077
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,6495,996
BudapestHungary 7,3594,573
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3714,580
BangaloreIndia 11,5447,173
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,2737,005
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,5846,577
BikanerIndia 9,9496,182
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7447,298
BabolsarIran 9,0515,624
Bandar AbbasIran 10,1196,288
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,9505,561
Bandar LengehIran 10,1936,334
BirjandIran 9,4935,899
BushehrIran 9,9016,153
BaghdadIraq 9,3715,823
BasraIraq 9,7016,028
BelmulletIreland 5,7913,598
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9743,712
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9684,951
BergamoItaly 7,2914,531
BolognaItaly 7,4574,634
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2594,511
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1065,037
BrindisiItaly 8,0515,003
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6456,615
BouakeIvory Coast 10,5706,569
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,8464,875
BeirutLebanon 9,1825,706
BenghaziLibya 9,0215,606
BirzaiLithuania 6,5704,083
BitolaMacedonia 8,0995,033
BlantyreMalawi 14,5579,046
BvumbweMalawi 14,5859,063
BintuluMalaysia 11,4657,124
BamakoMali 9,9406,177
Bko-SMali 9,9536,185
BougounMali 10,0866,268
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5175,293
BaitagMongolia 7,6684,765
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,2294,492
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0114,357
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0154,360
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1414,438
BayankhongorMongolia 7,4474,628
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9434,314
BulganMongolia 7,0934,408
BhamawMyanmar 9,8536,123
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4468,356
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8657,995
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6827,881
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,2943,911
BilmaNiger 10,1996,338
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4106,469
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5882,851
BergenNorway 5,6923,537
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6943,538
BjornoyaNorway 4,5862,850
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2273,248
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3613,331
BadinPakistan 10,3666,441
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,7346,049
BalakotPakistan 9,2445,744
BarkhanPakistan 9,7776,076
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,7724,208
BascoPhilippines 9,3195,791
BialystokPoland 6,8644,266
BejaPortugal 7,4224,612
BragancaPortugal 7,0994,411
BistritaRomania 7,5254,676
BucharestRomania 7,8414,872
BajkitRussia 5,9283,683
BarabinskRussia 6,8814,276
BarnaulRussia 7,0234,364
BerezovoRussia 6,0293,746
BiserRussia 6,6414,127
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1603,828
BogdarinRussia 6,2353,874
BogucanyRussia 6,2473,882
BomnakRussia 5,6973,540
BorRussia 6,0473,758
BorzjaRussia 6,5394,064
BratskRussia 6,3683,957
BelgradeSerbia 7,6804,772
BoSierra Leone 10,2266,355
BontheSierra Leone 10,2326,358
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2424,501
BerberaSomalia 11,8997,394
BusanSouth Korea 7,5524,693
BadajozSpain 7,3804,586
BarcelonaSpain 7,4824,649
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1654,453
BabanusaSudan 11,4527,116
BaselSwitzerland 7,0354,372
BernSwitzerland 7,0974,410
BangkokThailand 10,8626,749
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,8406,736
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,5426,551
BizerteTunisia 8,1605,071
BalikesirTurkey 8,4065,223
BursaTurkey 8,3695,200
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,9625,569
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8193,616
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8863,657
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8843,657
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2443,880
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4063,981
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4604,015
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,9321,822
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,6732,282
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,9062,427
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,8551,153
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,8551,153
Batesville, MsUsa 3,7922,356
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,1062,551
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,8041,743
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,8182,373
Bedford, MaUsa 3,9442,451
Beeville, TxUsa 4,0922,543
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,9271,819
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6431,642
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,1381,329
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7212,312
Bettles, AkUsa 1,548962
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,258782
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0681,907
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9531,214
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6702,280
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,9702,467
Bishop, CaUsa 2,7201,690
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1131,313
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,9042,426
Blackville, ScUsa 4,2332,630
Blaine, WaUsa 1,423884
Blakely, GaUsa 4,2992,671
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9422,449
Boerne, TxUsa 3,9152,433
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0501,274
Booneville, MsUsa 3,7852,352
Boonton, NjUsa 3,8662,402
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,9112,430
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7851,731
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,6682,279
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,2582,024
Brenham, TxUsa 3,9492,454
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9072,428
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,6552,272
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,8832,413
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4842,165
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,9851,855
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,7111,685
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,9932,481
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,3652,712
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1751,973
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2522,021
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,7482,329
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4502,144
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4682,155
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,0162,496
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,8972,422
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0811,914
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6222,251
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0261,259
BajsunUzbekistan 8,8745,514
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3064,540
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,0964,409
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,8249,212
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,8389,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -