Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,4035,843
ChlefAlgeria 7,9664,950
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1515,065
CeresArgentina 11,4827,135
ChamicalArgentina 11,3627,060
ChepesArgentina 11,4487,114
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8838,006
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7867,324
CórdobaArgentina 11,5387,170
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5477,176
CorrientesArgentina 11,3697,065
CairnsAustralia 11,8137,341
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3898,320
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2488,854
CedunaAustralia 13,8938,633
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7027,893
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4537,739
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2038,204
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6637,247
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7247,907
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9238,652
ChittagongBangladesh 10,2106,344
CharnocksBarbados 7,2654,515
CotonouBenin 11,0506,867
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5377,169
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6997,270
CabroboBrazil 10,4196,475
CaceresBrazil 10,2696,381
CaetiteBrazil 10,7956,708
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4716,507
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8506,742
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3127,029
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5017,147
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2166,348
CanavieirasBrazil 11,1406,922
CaparaoBrazil 11,4677,126
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9106,780
CaratingaBrazil 11,3827,073
CaravelasBrazil 11,3267,038
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7416,675
CarolinaBrazil 9,8886,145
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4937,142
CataguasesBrazil 11,5117,153
CatalaoBrazil 10,9396,797
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1826,948
CaxiasBrazil 9,8536,123
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8717,377
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3426,426
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5017,147
ChapecoBrazil 11,6047,211
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9366,174
CipoBrazil 10,7136,657
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8896,145
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2446,987
CordeiroBrazil 11,5907,202
CorrentinaBrazil 10,6306,605
CorumbaBrazil 10,5836,576
CoximBrazil 10,6486,617
CrateusBrazil 10,0216,227
CuiabaBrazil 10,2906,395
CuritibaBrazil 11,5907,202
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,262785
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,099683
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,337831
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8291,758
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5571,589
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6781,664
Cape Parry, NtCanada 948589
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,297806
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,241771
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7472,329
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,404872
Chapais, QcCanada 3,1071,930
Charlo, NbCanada 3,6942,295
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0022,487
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9972,484
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,297806
Chatham, NbCanada 3,8172,372
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,559969
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,5941,612
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,3972,111
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,525947
Clinton Point, NtCanada 870541
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4651,532
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,037644
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8611,778
Comox, BcCanada 1,358844
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 676420
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,9031,183
Coronation, AbCanada 1,227763
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,392865
ChicoChile 12,8317,974
ChillanChile 11,7957,329
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7817,321
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9076,778
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6887,884
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6557,242
ChangchunChina 6,8554,260
ChangduChina 9,1235,669
ChangshaChina 8,9045,533
ChengduChina 8,9635,569
ChongqingChina 9,0025,594
Camilo DazaColombia 7,1704,456
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4894,654
CamagueyCuba 5,5673,459
CasablancaCuba 5,1983,230
ChebCzech Republic 6,9194,300
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3503,946
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1103,797
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1443,818
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1533,823
CanarEcuador 7,9974,969
CairoEgypt 9,5085,908
CaenFrance 6,6104,107
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9144,296
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4365,242
CocobeachGabon 11,9097,400
CologneGermany 6,6714,146
ChiosGreece 8,5015,282
CorfuGreece 8,2145,104
ConakryGuinea 9,9756,198
CatacamasHonduras 5,9103,673
CholutecaHonduras 6,0323,749
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4937,142
CherrapunjiIndia 9,9016,152
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,9016,152
ChahbaharIran 10,3356,422
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8753,651
ClonesIreland 5,8943,662
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8513,636
CorkIreland 6,0633,768
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0683,770
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9304,928
CameriItaly 7,2744,520
CampobassoItaly 7,8634,886
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8814,897
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9594,946
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8594,884
Cape MeleItaly 7,4194,610
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0424,997
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3035,160
CerviaItaly 7,5174,671
CiampinoItaly 7,7764,832
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4734,644
Cisa PassItaly 7,4214,612
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7304,804
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2734,520
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3875,212
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2015,096
ChibaJapan 6,9984,349
ChichibuJapan 7,0114,356
ChichijimaJapan 7,7094,790
ChoshiJapan 6,9504,319
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1455,683
ChilekaMalawi 14,5579,046
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3388,910
ChitipaMalawi 13,8678,617
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8492,392
ComitanMexico 5,5553,452
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1165,665
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8344,247
ChoirMongolia 7,2004,474
CasablancaMorocco 7,8694,890
ChindeMozambique 14,9109,265
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,0506,866
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3918,321
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1088,146
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8727,999
CondegaNicaragua 6,0543,762
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,5977,207
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8174,857
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3354,558
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4884,653
ChhorPakistan 10,2606,376
ChitralPakistan 9,0975,653
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3587,058
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0246,850
CajamarcaPeru 8,4955,279
ChachapoyasPeru 8,4195,232
ChiclayoPeru 8,4095,226
ChimbotePeru 8,7035,408
CuzcoPeru 9,4095,847
CzestochowaPoland 7,0154,359
CoimbraPortugal 7,1874,466
CalafatRomania 7,8264,863
CeahlauRomania 7,5684,703
ClujRomania 7,5444,688
ConstantaRomania 7,9264,925
CraiovaRomania 7,8134,855
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2022,611
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4823,407
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,7692,342
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,7061,681
Cape UelenRussia 2,3581,465
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,9623,705
CaraRussia 5,8533,637
Cerdyn’Russia 6,4303,996
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,3092,056
ChitaRussia 6,4824,028
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4714,021
CokurdahRussia 3,7852,352
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6443,507
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,8339,839
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9944,346
CaceresSpain 7,3424,563
CadizSpain 7,6334,743
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4864,652
CordobaSpain 7,5634,700
ColomboSri Lanka 12,1667,560
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,5916,581
ChanthaburiThailand 10,9256,789
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3826,451
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2266,355
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,8866,765
ChumphonThailand 11,2496,990
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3175,168
CorumTurkey 8,4385,244
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,7935,464
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,9575,566
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2923,910
CernovcyUkraine 7,4254,614
ChernigovUkraine 7,1924,469
CarrascoUruguay 12,2217,594
ColoniaUruguay 12,1107,526
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5464,068
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,5302,194
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9562,458
Camden, ScUsa 4,1832,599
Canton, NyUsa 3,4822,164
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,6241,631
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,3232,686
Caribou, MeUsa 3,6942,295
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,2782,037
Casper, WyUsa 2,3111,436
Centralia, WaUsa 1,6451,022
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7882,354
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,0872,539
Charles City, IaUsa 2,7891,733
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,3432,699
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,3352,694
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,7412,325
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,0702,529
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,9152,433
Chaska, MnUsa 2,5961,613
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,8932,419
Chazy, NyUsa 3,5852,228
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6992,299
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,1682,590
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,8501,771
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5421,580
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1361,949
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1111,933
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4201,504
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4792,162
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4481,521
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,5332,196
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,5312,194
Circleville, OhUsa 3,5622,214
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,8991,801
Clark, SdUsa 2,3911,486
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,7522,332
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,6232,252
Clayton, NmUsa 3,0831,916
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4482,143
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0141,873
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,4711,536
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,2452,016
College Park, MdUsa 3,9112,430
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,7901,733
Columbia, MoUsa 3,2252,004
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,1832,599
Columbus, GaUsa 3,4572,148
Columbus, InUsa 3,4772,161
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2962,048
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,5282,193
Conception, MoUsa 2,9971,862
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,9411,828
Conway, ArUsa 3,6122,245
Conway, ScUsa 4,2762,657
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6522,269
Corning, ArUsa 3,5522,207
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,6692,280
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,1652,588
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,7462,328
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6242,252
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,9171,191
Covington, LaUsa 4,0942,544
Covington, TnUsa 3,5932,233
Crete, NeUsa 2,8211,753
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0031,245
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,3725,202
CimbajUzbekistan 8,3725,202
CaracasVenezuela 7,1644,452
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5574,696
CoroVenezuela 6,9424,314
ChipataZambia 14,2628,862
ChomaZambia 14,4368,971
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9739,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -