Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,2645,757
KandaharAfghanistan 9,6255,981
KhostAfghanistan 9,3915,836
KunduzAfghanistan 9,0325,613
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7409,160
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4118,955
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3254,552
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,5665,323
KandiBenin 10,5866,578
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,231765
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7401,703
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7381,702
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,317819
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1181,316
Kingston, OnCanada 3,4652,153
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,219757
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 733456
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8881,794
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,4752,159
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,6585,380
KashiChina 8,6535,377
KunmingChina 9,6015,966
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7037,894
KhargaEgypt 9,9936,209
KosseirEgypt 9,9986,213
KajaaniFinland 5,7643,582
KuopioFinland 5,9113,673
KuusamoFinland 5,6083,485
KarlsruheGermany 6,9134,296
KasselGermany 6,7114,170
KonstanzGermany 7,0714,394
KumasiGhana 10,8346,732
KalamataGreece 8,5395,306
KerkiraGreece 8,2145,104
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6485,374
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2482,018
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0532,518
KankanGuinea 10,1046,279
KindiaGuinea 9,9646,191
KissidougouGuinea 10,1626,315
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,2833,283
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4595,878
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4605,879
KeszthelyHungary 7,3934,594
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6742,905
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,2786,387
KotaIndia 10,2316,357
KozhikodeIndia 11,7627,309
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3117,650
KermanIran 9,7836,079
KermanshahIran 9,2775,765
Khoram AbadIran 9,3885,834
KilkennyIreland 6,0403,753
KingstonJamaica 5,9673,708
KagoshimaJapan 7,8314,866
KanazawaJapan 7,0674,392
KaruizawaJapan 7,0014,351
KatsuuraJapan 7,0314,369
KawaguchikoJapan 7,0714,394
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0173,739
KobeJapan 7,3134,545
KochiJapan 7,4994,660
KofuJapan 7,0664,391
KumagayaJapan 6,9814,338
KumamotoJapan 7,7014,786
KumejimaJapan 8,5155,291
KureJapan 7,4804,648
KushiroJapan 6,1113,797
KutchanJapan 6,2863,906
KyotoJapan 7,2594,511
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,5484,691
KitaleKenya 12,7517,923
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,8526,122
KufraLibya 9,9456,180
KaunasLithuania 6,6904,157
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5454,067
KybartaiLithuania 6,6954,161
KarongaMalawi 13,9118,644
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,5947,205
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0536,868
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,9417,420
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,6517,240
KuantanMalaysia 11,8087,338
KuchingMalaysia 11,7577,306
KayesMali 9,5975,964
KeniebaMali 9,7656,068
KidalMali 9,7736,073
KitaMali 9,8286,107
KoutiaMali 10,0846,266
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,1615,071
KisinevMoldova 7,6314,742
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7414,189
KhatgalMongolia 7,0124,358
KhovdMongolia 7,4634,638
KhujirtMongolia 7,3114,543
KhutagMongolia 7,0564,385
KenitraMorocco 7,8414,873
KalewaMyanmar 10,0516,246
KathaMyanmar 9,8906,146
KawthaungMyanmar 11,3267,038
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4776,511
KengtungMyanmar 10,0936,272
KhamtiMyanmar 9,7136,036
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,0819,371
KathmanduNepal 9,7856,081
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,2316,979
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9608,053
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4517,737
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7707,935
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5987,829
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4167,716
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6287,847
KanoNigeria 10,7236,664
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3014,537
KarasjokNorway 5,1893,225
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5253,433
KristiansandNorway 5,9823,717
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4903,411
KhasabOman 10,2316,357
KarachiPakistan 10,3626,439
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,3506,431
KhanpurPakistan 9,9056,155
KhuzdarPakistan 10,0286,231
KororPalau 10,0286,231
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2014,475
KlodzkoPoland 6,9934,345
KoszalinPoland 6,5914,096
KrakowPoland 7,1084,417
KalakanRussia 6,0713,773
KaliningradRussia 6,6384,125
KamenskoeRussia 3,5722,220
KandalaksaRussia 5,5203,430
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4613,394
KazanRussia 6,9234,302
KemRussia 5,7863,595
KerchRussia 7,9324,929
KhabarovskRussia 6,0183,740
KirenskRussia 6,0613,766
KirovRussia 6,6034,103
KljuciRussia 4,2262,626
KolpasevRussia 6,5014,040
KorfRussia 3,7122,307
KostromaRussia 6,6374,125
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,7332,320
KotlasRussia 6,3003,915
KrasnodarRussia 8,0114,978
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3694,579
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,8484,256
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5884,094
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1822,599
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2004,474
KurganRussia 6,9674,330
KurskRussia 7,2344,496
KyraRussia 6,7694,206
KigaliRwanda 12,9488,046
KoldaSenegal 9,5795,953
KabalaSierra Leone 10,0756,260
KosiceSlovakia 7,2884,529
KimberleySouth Africa 15,5909,688
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0064,354
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,0947,516
KadugliSudan 11,5387,170
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7726,694
KassalaSudan 11,2056,963
KhartoumSudan 11,1096,903
KostiSudan 11,3767,069
KalmarSweden 6,3453,943
KaresuandoSweden 5,2523,264
KarlstadSweden 5,9893,721
KristianstadSweden 6,3553,949
KamishliSyria 8,9145,540
KanchanaburiThailand 10,8656,752
Khlong YaiThailand 10,9846,826
Khon KaenThailand 10,4966,523
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,9136,781
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,6786,635
KairouanTunisia 8,3335,178
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7935,464
KarsTurkey 8,5515,314
KastamonuTurkey 8,3305,176
KayseriTurkey 8,6465,372
KonyaTurkey 8,6775,392
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,4445,247
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,2205,729
KinlossUk 5,6933,538
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4304,617
KievUkraine 7,2954,533
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7204,797
KirovogradUkraine 7,5274,677
KlepininoUkraine 7,8714,891
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5634,700
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0964,410
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5964,720
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1901,982
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,559969
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,0771,912
Keene, NhUsa 3,8062,365
Kenton, OhUsa 3,3832,102
Kenton, OkUsa 3,0291,882
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,0833,159
Kimball, NeUsa 2,5811,604
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,9601,218
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2902,045
Kinston, NcUsa 4,2292,628
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,1731,350
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,8722,406
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,7881,111
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,0311,262
KabompoZambia 13,9968,697
KabweZambia 14,2318,843
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2278,841
KafirondaZambia 14,0248,714
KaomaZambia 14,1438,789
KasamaZambia 13,8628,614
KasempaZambia 14,0478,729
KawambwaZambia 13,7568,548
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5219,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -